Skip to main content

2016 Rally West Volunteer Cup

Returning for 2016 is the RallyWest Volunteer Cup. Depending on class Volunteers can win tires, radio gear, cool prizes or generous amounts of applause. Prizes and applause will be awarded at the year end Banquet. Thank you for your involvement and best of luck to Everyone!

Overall Senior Marshal
Radio
OVERALL
Name Location C GNU MUD RMR LOON LOOP SCO KAN Pts
1 Kurt Schantz Calgary AB 60 60 60 50 110 40 60 440
2 Keith Morison Calgary AB 110 110 110 330
3 Pete Chadwick Okotoks AB 50 110 60 50 270
4 Keith Landra Calgary AB 40 30 60 40 30 60 260
5 Brad Derzaph Calgary AB 110 30 60 50 250
6 Trevor Coghlan Calgary AB 60 50 60 60 230
7 George Benda Calgary AB 30 40 110 40 220
8 Matt Pullen Calgary AB 50 50 110 210
9 Peter Hill Airdrie AB 50 30 60 60 200
10 Wayne Mayall Cochrane AB 60 60 50 170
11 Carl Barrell Calgary AB 60 50 50 160
11 Debbie Dyer Turner Valley AB 50 60 50 160
13 Shawn Bishop Calgary AB 50 30 40 30 150
14 Daniel Gaqui Calgary AB 40 40 40 120
15 Alan Kearley Calgary AB 30 40 40 110
15 Chawna Imber Carseland AB 110 110
15 Dave Zasitko Regina SK 110 110
15 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 110 110
15 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 50 60 110
15 Heather Zentner Regina SK 110 110
15 Kait Priest Edmonton AB 110 110
15 Kris Schofield Calgary AB 110 110
15 Mike Thorn Edmonton AB 110 110
24 David Michie De Winton AB 30 40 30 100
24 Garry Spicer Calgary AB 30 40 30 100
24 Jodi Lewis Champion AB 50 50 100
24 Jorge Dascollas Calgary AB 50 50 100
24 Stephane Raimbault Calgary AB 30 40 30 100
24 Wilson Loree Calgary AB 30 40 30 100
30 Andrew Strain Windermere BC 30 30 30 90
30 Dave Cason Calgary AB 60 30 90
30 Fred Van Driel Calgary AB 30 30 30 90
30 Jim Weisert Calgary AB 30 30 30 90
34 Harry Maylor Calgary AB 50 30 80
34 Martin Matas Calgary AB 50 30 80
36 Amanda Herter Lethbridge AB 40 30 70
36 Betsy Nguyen Calgary AB 30 40 70
36 Geoffrey A Hill Richmond BC 30 40 70
36 Greg Maciejewski Calgary AB 30 40 70
36 Jackson Wiebe 40 30 70
36 James Allen Calgary AB 30 40 70
36 Pat Stirling Calgary AB 30 40 70
36 Ray Gardiner Calgary AB 30 40 70
36 Robert Wilson Calgary AB 30 40 70
36 Tim Chovanak Snohomish WA 30 40 70
36 Timothy Graham Calgary AB 30 40 70
47 Adam Vokes Red Deer AB 30 30 60
47 Alex Challis Windermere BC 30 30 60
47 Bill Dubreuil Nanton AB 60 60
47 Calum McRae Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Clancey McNeal Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Clem Salcedo Edmonton AB 30 30 60
47 Dana Harding Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Ian Kerr Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Jim Bowie Armstrong BC 60 60
47 John Munroe Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Kevin Lee Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Kristen Soltys Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Larry Chapple Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Paul Westwick 60 60
47 Richard Dixon Calgary AB 30 30 60
47 Spencer Armstrong Calgary AB 60 60
47 Theresa Nylan Kelowna BRI 60 60
64 AJ Vogrinetz 50 50
64 Ben Surek Kelowna BC 50 50
64 Brielle Cuthbert Steepet Lake Country BC 50 50
64 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 50 50
64 Fawn Hall Aldergrove BC 50 50
64 Marg Landra Calgary AB 50 50
64 Penny Mellor AB 50 50
64 Riju Jose Calgary AB 50 50
64 Travis Caplette Aldergrove BC 50 50
64 Valentin Brovko Calgary AB 50 50
64 Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB 50 50
75 Amanda Tycholaz Calgary AB 40 40
75 Chris Johnson Calgary AB 40 40
75 Dale Sorensen Calgary AB 40 40
75 David Hickman Golden BC 40 40
75 Dennis Troughton Calgary AB 40 40
75 Deon Towle Nanaimo BC 40 40
75 Dylan Palendat Cochrane AB 40 40
75 Eric Mittmann Ottawa ON 40 40
75 Gerry Young Calgary AB 40 40
75 Jason Low Bragg Creek AB 40 40
75 Jaycee Bautista Calgary AB 40 40
75 Jeff Pollock Radium Hot Springs BC 40 40
75 Jessica Matamorosa Calgary AB 40 40
75 John Semenec Kelowna BC 40 40
75 John Tames Windermere BC 40 40
75 Jumil Rose Calgary AB 40 40
75 Ken Haberman Cranbrook BC 40 40
75 Maddison Mcrae Calgary AB 40 40
75 Mat Bertin Banff AB 40 40
75 Preston Chovanak Snohomish WA 40 40
75 Rob Eagleson Calgary AB 40 40
75 Robert Turner Cochrane AB 40 40
75 Scott Eagleson Calgary AB 40 40
75 Sean VandenBrink AB 40 40
75 Susanne Baldwin Kimberley BC 40 40
75 Theresa Thiessen Kelowna BC 40 40
75 Tim Dale Kathyrn AB 40 40
75 Tom Ireland Spruce Grove AB 40 40
103 Alex Kay Calgary AB 30 30
103 Alex Schubel Kelowna BC 30 30
103 Alexis Dela Cruz Calgary AB 30 30
103 Amanda Illidge Armstrong BC 30 30
103 Andrew Davies Cochrane AB 30 30
103 Ariel Williams AB 30 30
103 Ashton Bannister Vernon BC 30 30
103 Avery Knarr Edmonton AB 30 30
103 Barry McCoubrey Calgary AB 30 30
103 Blake Sakaluk Sherwood Park AB 30 30
103 Blazej Wozniak Calgary AB 30 30
103 Bob Robinson 30 30
103 Brad Green Okotoks AB 30 30
103 Brandon Malo AB 30 30
103 Brian Cohoe Calgary AB 30 30
103 Bruce Marshall Bragg Creek AB 30 30
103 Cara Holem Bonners Ferry ID 30 30
103 Carolyn Kremer Calgary AB 30 30
103 Chantelle Dubois Nishiyama AB 30 30
103 Chris Gibson Calgary AB 30 30
103 Chris Knight Calgary AB 30 30
103 Christian Saunders Calgary AB 30 30
103 Cole Maynard Calgary AB 30 30
103 D.J Baber Canmore AB 30 30
103 Dave Kissinger Calgary AB 30 30
103 Dave Sharp Edmonton AB 30 30
103 Dave Wilson Cremona AB 30 30
103 David Inglis Calgary AB 30 30
103 David Philipsen Olds AB 30 30
103 Gerald E Young Calgary AB 30 30
103 Gerry Straathof AB 30 30
103 James Warren Calgary AB 30 30
103 Jason Schneider Calgary AB 30 30
103 Jay Burris Calgary AB 30 30
103 Jeffrey Dickson Calgary AB 30 30
103 John Grutter Calgary AB 30 30
103 Jorge Prades Edmonton AB 30 30
103 Karen Brown Great Falls MT 30 30
103 Karol Laskowski Edmonton AB 30 30
103 Keehan Dowd Edmonton AB 30 30
103 Kirsten Beauchamp Calgary AB 30 30
103 Lawrence Brown Great Falls MT 30 30
103 Linda Sakaluk 30 30
103 Lindsey Boycott Calgary AB 30 30
103 Lisa Sebella Calgary AB 30 30
103 Lisa Straus Invermere BC 30 30
103 Luke Kennedy Sherwood Park AB 30 30
103 Madison Lorge Calgary AB 30 30
103 Marcus Hansen Marysville WA 30 30
103 Mark Lunn Calgary AB 30 30
103 Merrilee Gilley Vancouver WA 30 30
103 Michael Ross Airdrie AB 30 30
103 Mike Ross Airdrie AB 30 30
103 Noah Walt Okotoks AB 30 30
103 Nolan Matthias Calgary AB 30 30
103 Paul Auton Calgary AB 30 30
103 Paul Barnett Calgary AB 30 30
103 Paul Brodrecht Edmonton AB 30 30
103 Peter Brook Lethbridge AB 30 30
103 Peter LaGrandeur Calgary AB 30 30
103 Riley McNeal Calgary AB 30 30
103 Riley Wilson Coaldale AB 30 30
103 Robert Chaskavich Calgary AB 30 30
103 Ryan Michiels Calgary AB 30 30
103 Ryan Pinchin Okotoks AB 30 30
103 Ryan Whitwell Calgary AB 30 30
103 Sasha Bajt AB 30 30
103 Scott Hetherington Rocky Mountain House AB 30 30
103 Scott Nalder Okotoks AB 30 30
103 Shelby Anderson 30 30
103 Shelby Van Benthem Calgary AB 30 30
103 Steffan Adam Innisfail AB 30 30
103 Stephen Muller Gresham OR 30 30
103 Steve Popovics Chestermere AB 30 30
103 Steve Wheeler St. Lina AB 30 30
103 Steven Scheidt Calgary AB 30 30
103 Stuart Sakaluk 30 30
103 Taylor Elliott Ferintosh AB 30 30
103 Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC 30 30
103 Trevor Hickman Golden BC 30 30
103 Werner Mannert 30 30
103 Will Benda AB 30 30
Points

100 - Rally Organiser (max 2 ppl)
50 - Senior Position
30 - Volunteer

Bonus Points

10 - Signup 30+ days in advance
5 - Each volunteer referral