2023 Big White Winter Rally

Entry List

Entries: 26 | 5 N | 15 N/R/R | 6 R/R
Classes: 11 O2WD | 11 O4WD | 3 P2WD | 2 P4WD
Drivers: 10 AB | 6 BC | 6 OR | 3 WA | 1 ORE
Co-Drivers: 8 AB | 7 BC | 3 WA | 2 OR | 1 USA | 1 PA | 1 NLD

No. Driver Co-Driver Car Entry Class N Seed SF Team
1 Geoff Sandvoss KJ Miller 2000 Subaru Impreza N/R/R P4WD N/N -/ Project MSR
2 Jeff Castro Dylan Hooker 1982 Toyota Corolla R/R P2WD -/E 5A/ Gravelanche WRT
3 Chris Sutton Hayley Hoffman 2003 Renault Clio Sport N/R/R O2WD N/N 5B/ 38.30 Four Point Racing
4 Doug Heredos Sara Nonack 1997 BMW M3 N/R/R O2WD E/E -/ Roshambo Racing
5 Mark Tabor Kathryn Hansen 2018 Ford Fiesta R/R P2WD E/E -/ Tabor Racing Team
6 Madelyn Tabor Oliver Smith 1999 Subaru Impreza R/R P4WD -/E -/ Tabor Racing Team
7 Sam Albert Krista Skucas 2004 Subaru WRX STI N O4WD E/E 4/ Sam Albert Rally
8 Garth Ankeny Russ Kraushaar 1981 Toyota Starlet N O2WD E/E 4/ 46.13 Trackside/Compass Micro
9 Ryan Haines Rebecca Ruston 1995 BMW M3 N O2WD E/E -/ Dynasport
10 Wim van der Poel Bryan Lord 2006 Subaru Impreza WRX N/R/R O2WD E/E 3/ 57.19 Cronus Rally
11 Joel Cates Tiffany MacDonald 1994 Subaru Type RA N/R/R O4WD E/E 3/ Hashtag_rallycar
12 Johnny Summers Rob Jackett 2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI R/R P2WD/O4WD N/E -/ 34.57 TEAMVEX
13 Jeff Seehorn Aris Mantopoulos 2021 Subaru WRX STI N O4WD E/- -/ Seehorn Rally Team
14 Michael Szewczyk David Ma 2008 Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X N/R/R O4WD N/N 4/ 57.50 PolRallySport ZZ Construction
15 Tanveer Deen Naila Deen 2006 Mitsubishi EVO IX N/R/R O4WD E/E 2/ 84.10 CRT Rally Team
16 Jason Bailey Jamie Willetts 2022 Ford Fiesta N O4WD E/E 2/ 93.05 Sunnyvale Speedsters
17 Dave Clark Lisa Long 1999 BMW M3 N/R/R O2WD E/E 3/ 55.24 CRE
18 Eric Grochowski Leanne Junnila 2002 Subaru Impreza WRX N/R/R O4WD E/E 3/ 41.06 Kamunen Racing Inc.
19 Hardy Schmidtke John Hall 2005 Mitsubishi EVO 9 N/R/R O4WD E/E 3/ 72.01 Hardyboy Racing
20 Ian Fry Wes Haas 1991 Subaru Legacy RS N/R/R O4WD N/N 4/ 72.83 Warrior Rallysport
21 Tony Penney Martin Matas 1990 VW Golf N/R/R O2WD E/E -/ Runamuck Rally
22 Aran Cook Lewis Matthews 1987 Toyota Corolla R/R O2WD N/N -/ 22.90 Fun Fabricator Racing
23 Matt Bobyn Dan Bobyn 1996 Volkswagen GTI N/R/R O2WD E/E 4/ 30.77 Hummel Rally
24 Peter Frank Lee Perkull 2000 Subaru Impreza R/R O4WD N/N -/ Sonic Rallysport
25 Kornelius Rempel Kristina Riggs 1996 Honda Civic N/R/R O2WD N/N 3/ 58.21 No Limit Rallysport
26 Larry Clark Robert Gobright 1982 Volvo 240 N/R/R O2WD E/E 4/ CRE
WD Ken Wawryk Chris Kremer 2008 Subaru STI N/R/R O4WD E/E -/ M2K Racing
WD Frankie Gillow-Wiles Denae Murphy 1991 Honda Civic Hatch R/R P2WD E/E -/ Happy Dog Rally

Entry: (N)ational, (R)egional 1, (R)egional 2
N: (N)ovice, (E)xpert (National/Regional)
Seed: Driver Seed (National/Regional)
SF: CARS Speed Factor

Competitors: Add your team profiles here